College Faculty
Principal
Dr. Meenu Sharma.
M.Sc.(Gold Medalist),M.Phil(Univ.Topper)
Ph.D(Maths),P.G.D.C.A.(Distinction)
Department Of English:
  • Ms. Savita Khanna, M.A., M.Phil (English)
  • Ms. Neerja Puri, M.A., M.Phil (English)
  • Ms. Jyoti Sood, M.A. (English)
  • Ms. Amanpreet Kaur, M.A. (English), B.Ed
  • Ms. Sucheta, M.A. (English), B.Ed
Department of Sanskrit:
  • Dr.Karuna Arora,M.A.,M.phil.,Ph.d.(skt.)
Department of Hindi:
  • Dr.Naina Sharma, M.A.,Ph.d.(Hindi)
  • Ms.Tamana Sharma, M.A.,M.Phil
  • Ms.Navdeep Sharma,M.A (Hindi),M.A(English,M.Lib,B.Ed)
Department of Punjabi:
  • Ms.Arvinder kaur,M.A.(Pbi. & Eng.)M.phil.(Pbi.)
  • Dr.Prabhjit Kaur,M.A.(Pbi.),M.phil,Ph.d(Pbi)
  • Dr.Chhinderpal Kaur,M.A.(Pbi.& Socio.),M.Phil,Ph.d.
  • Dr.Jyoti Sharma,M.A.(Pbi.),UGC(NET),Ph.d(Pbi.)
  • Ms.Rajinder Kaur,M.A.(Pbi.)
Department of Economics:
  • Dr.Ramna singla,M.A.(Eco.and history),M.Phil,Ph.d.(Eco.)--  (ON LEAVE)
  • Dr.Rajni chhabra M.A.(Eco.),UGC(NET)
  • Ms.Sujata, M.A.(Eco.),M.Phil
  • Ms.Nidhi Arora, M.A.(Eco.),B.Ed.
  • Ms.Bandana Rishi, M.A.(Eco.),B.Ed.
  • Ms.Ravinder Kaur,M.A(Eco.)
Depatment of Home Science:
  • Dr.Sushma Singla ,Msc.(Home Science),JPT,Ph.D
  • Ms.Chandna Rajput,M.Sc(Home Science),Gold Medalist,PGDTD,M.Phil
Department of Political Science:
  • Ms. Parul, M.A.(Pol.Sci), B.Ed
Department of History:
  • Ms. Sukhdeep Kaur, M.A.(History), M.Ed
Department of Maths:
  • Ms. Rashmi Rani, M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed, UGC GATE
  • S. Imrosepreet Singh, M.Sc. (Mathematics) UGC JRF
  • Ms. Sonia, M.Sc. (Mathematics) UGC NET, B.Ed.
  • Ms. Achla Sharma, M.Sc. (Mathematics) B.Ed
  • Ms. Deepti Gupta, M.Sc. (Mathematics) B.Ed
  • Ms. Deepika, M.Sc(Mathematics)
Department of Sociology:
  • Ms. Mandeep, M.A., M.Phil (Sociology), UGC (NET)
  • Ms. Navjot Kaur, M.A (Sociology)
  • Mr. Punerdeep, M.A (Sociology)
  • Ms. Neha, M.A (Sociology)
Department of Music:
  • Ms Neerja Sharma, M.A, M.Phil (Music)
  • S. Gurmeet Singh Nagpal, Tabla Player –B.A. Sangeet Bhaskar (Tabla), Sangeet Bhaskar (Vocal)
Department of Dance:
  • Ms. Nikheta Verma, M.A.
  • Sh. Pardeep Sharma, (Nagma Player) M.A., M.Phil(Music Vocal)
Department of Physical Education
  • Ms. Shelija Latawa, M.A.(History), M.PEd, M.Phil, NIS Gymnastics (On Leave)
  • Ms. Uvika, B.PEd, M.PEd
  • Ms. Manpreet Kaur. B.PEd, M.PEd
Department of Computer Applications:
  • Ms. Arpana Kapoor, BCA Hons., M.Sc.(I.T.), M.Phil(Computer Science)
  • Sh. Ajay Vij, BCA (Gold Medalist), MCA
  • Ms. Puneet Sharma, MCA, M.Phil(Computer Science),B.Ed
  • Ms. Richa, BCA, MBA-IT, MCA
  • Ms. Jagjit Kaur, MCA
  • Ms. Garima Tandon, B.Com., ICWA (Inter), MCA, M.Com
  • Ms. Khushjeet Kaur, MCA, M.Phil(Computer Science)
Department of Fashion Designing:
  • Ms. Harinder Kaur, M.Sc (Fashion Technology), M.Phil
  • Ms. Husanjeet Kaur, M.Sc (Fashion Technology)
  • Ms. Shally Vaid, M.Sc (Fashion Designing)
Department of Commerce:
  • Ms. Ranjit Kaur, M.Com, M.Phil, UGC (NET)
  • Dr. Goldy Garg, M.Com. M.A. Economics, Ph.D, UGC (NET)
  • Ms. Niketa Mehta, M.Com
  • Ms. Sonakshi Garg, M.Com
  • Ms. Manjot Kaur, M.Com
Library Department:
  • Ms. Nitika Sharma, M.A(History), M.Lib
  • Ms. Savita Rani, Restorer-cum-clerk (B.A., D Lib)
Bursar Incharge
  • Dr. Karuna Arora, M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D (Sanskrit)
Administrative Staff:
  • Sh.Rajinder Singla, B.Com-- Office Superintendent
  • Sh. Ravinder Kumar, B.Com, PGDBM, MBA (Finance & Marketing), M.Phil Accountant

  • Ms.Anita Soni, B.A, Diploma in Computers
  • Ms. Vanita Tiwari --Clerk
  • Ms.Mala Kalia,B.A-- Clerk
  • Ms.Taranjit Kaur Mankoo,B.A.Hons.(Punjabi)Diploma in Home Science -- Clerk
  • Ms.Rajpal Kaur, B.A., B.A. Diploma in CCTC-- Clerk
  • Ms.Babita,B.A.-- Clerk
  • Sh.Rahul Sharma,B.Com.-- Clerk
  • Sh.Kapil Jain,Under Graduate -- Daftri
  • Ms. Gurpreet Kaur, M.Sc(IT) Hostel Warden