College Faculty
Principal
Dr. Meenu Sharma.
M.Sc.(Gold Medalist),M.Phil(Univ.Topper)
Ph.D(Maths),P.G.D.C.A.(Distinction)
Department Of English:
  • Ms. Savita Khanna, M.A., M.Phil (English)
  • Ms. Neerja Puri, M.A., M.Phil (English)
  • Ms. Jyoti Sood, M.A. (English),Gold Medalist, M.Phil(English)
  • Ms. Amanpreet Kaur, M.A. (English), B.Ed
  • Ms. Sucheta, M.A. (English), B.Ed
Department of Sanskrit:
  • Dr. Karuna Arora, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.(Sanskrit)
Department of Hindi:
  • Dr.Naina Sharma, M.A.,Ph.d.(Hindi)
  • Dr.Chamkaur Singh,M.A(Hindi),B.Ed,UGC NET,Ph.D
  • Ms.Tamana Sharma, M.A.,M.Phil(Hindi)
Department of Punjabi:
  • Dr.Prabhjit Kaur, M.A.(Pbi.), M.phil, Ph.d(Punjabi)
  • Dr.Chhinderpal Kaur,M.A.(Pbi.& Sociology), M.Phil,Ph.d.(Punjabi)
  • Dr.Jyoti Sharma,M.A.(Pbi.),UGC(NET),Ph.D(Punjabi)
  • Ms.Rupinder Kaur,M.A,M.Phil(Punjabi)
Department of Economics:
  • Dr.Rajni Chhabra M.A.(Economics),UGC(NET).Ph.D(Economics)
  • Ms.Sujata, M.A,M.Phil(Economics),MBA
  • Ms.Bandana Rishi, M.A.(Economics),B.Ed
Depatment of Home Science:
  • Dr.Sushma Singla, Msc.(Home Science), JPT,Ph.D
  • Ms.Shabnamjit Kaur,M.Sc(Clothing and Textile)
Department of Political Science:
  • S.Kamalpreet Singh, M.A.(Political Science),M.Phil,UGC NET
Department of History:
  • Dr.Amardeep Singh, M.A Gold Medalist(History), M.Phil, Ph.D
Department of Maths:
  • Ms. Rashmi Rani, M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed, UGC GATE
  • S. Imrosepreet Singh, M.Sc. (Mathematics) UGC JRF
  • Ms. Sonia, M.Sc. (Mathematics) UGC NET, B.Ed.
  • Ms. Achla Sharma, M.Sc. (Mathematics) B.Ed
  • Ms. Deepti Gupta, M.Sc. (Mathematics) B.Ed
  • Ms. Rupali Sharma, M.Sc(Mathematics),B.Ed
Department of Sociology:
  • Ms. Mandeep, M.A., M.Phil (Sociology), UGC (NET)
  • Ms. Navjot Kaur, M.A (Sociology)
  • Dr. Punerdeep Singh Aujla, M.A, Ph.D(Sociology)
Department of Music:
  • Ms Neerja Sharma, M.A, M.Phil (Music)
  • S. Gurmeet Singh Nagpal, Tabla Player –B.A. Sangeet Bhaskar (Tabla), Sangeet Bhaskar (Vocal)
Department of Dance:
  • Ms. Nikheta Verma, M.A.
  • Sh. Pardeep Sharma, (Nagma Player) M.A., M.Phil(Music Vocal)
Department of Physical Education
  • Dr.Akhwinder Kaur M.PEd, Ph.D, UGC NET,One year Coaching Diploma in Athletics
  • Ms. Uvika, M.PEd
Department of Computer Applications:
  • Ms. Arpana Kapoor, BCA Hons., M.Sc.(I.T.), M.Phil(Computer Science)
  • Sh. Ajay Vij, BCA (Gold Medalist), MCA
  • Ms. Puneet Sharma, MCA, M.Phil(Computer Science),B.Ed
  • Ms. Richa, BCA, MBA-IT, MCA
  • Ms. Jagjit Kaur, MCA
  • Ms. Garima Tandon, B.Com., ICWA (Inter), MCA, M.Com
  • Ms. Khushjeet Kaur, MCA, M.Phil(Computer Science)
Department of Fashion Designing:
  • Ms. Harinder Kaur, M.Sc (Fashion Technology), M.Phil
  • Ms. Husanjeet Kaur, M.Sc (Fashion Technology),UGC NET
  • Ms. Shally Vaid, M.Sc (Fashion Designing)
Department of Commerce:
  • Ms. Ranjit Kaur, M.Com, M.Phil, UGC (NET)
  • Dr. Goldy Garg, M.Com. M.A. Economics, Ph.D, UGC (NET)
  • Ms. Monika M.Com,PGDCA,B.Ed,UGC NET
  • Ms. Niketa Mehta, M.Com
  • Ms. Manjot Kaur, M.Com,UGC NET
Library Department:
  • Ms. Nitika Sharma, M.A(History), M.Lib
  • Ms. Savita Rani, Restorer-cum-clerk (B.A., D Lib)
Administrative Staff:
  • Sh.Rajinder Singla, B.Com-- Office Superintendent
  • Sh. Ravinder Kumar, B.Com, PGDBM, MBA (Finance & Marketing), M.Phil Accountant

  • Ms. Vanita Tiwari -Junior Assistant
  • Ms.Anita Soni, B.A, Diploma in Computers - Clerk
  • Ms.Mala Kalia, B.A -  Clerk
  • Ms.Taranjit Kaur Mankoo, B.A.Hons.(Punjabi) Diploma in Home Science -  Clerk
  • Ms.Rajpal Kaur, B.A., B.A. Diploma in CCTC-- Clerk
  • Ms.Babita, B.A. - Clerk
  • Sh.Rahul Sharma, B.Com. - Clerk
  • Sh.Kapil Jain, Under Graduate -- Daftri
Hostel Incharge:
  • Ms. Taranjeet Kaur